16939413_1458463944195326_4447381301655435239_n

Youth National

2018 JJVA Youth National Teams

  • December – June
  • For ages 10 – 14 interested in a highly competitive environment
  • Training three days/week
  • Strength & conditioning included
  • Multiple weekend tournaments
  • Potential tournament locations: Jacksonville, Tampa, Orlando, Atlanta
  • Players are responsible for their own travel expenses (transportation, hotel, food)
  • National Coordinator: Adis Imamovic
  • Strength and Conditioning

2018 National Tournaments
2018 Youth National Skill Session and Practice Dates

Youth National Ref Clinic – Saturday, December 2nd 8:30-12:30pm
No Practices: December 18-21 and December 25-28
Youth National Players return to practice January 2, 2018

All players and coaches are required to complete an online referee/scorer training clinic as part of their requirements to participate in USAV sanctioned tournaments.  This training component needs to be completed as soon as possible, but MUST be completed prior to attending the first USAV sanctioned event.

The instructions to register and complete the clinic may be found at: Junior Referee Training
All players should complete modules FL18_101,FL18_102, FL18_103, FL18_104.
Successful completion of the online clinic will automatically be updated to your USAV membership record.
Please send any questions to the referee@jjva.com mailbox.  We will return your email within 24 hours

Team Name Head Coach Assistant Coach Practice Time
14N Team Rox Miriam Miriam Bodie Matt Bodie Tue/Thu 5:30-730pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
14N Team Rox Jessica Jessica Tranovich Courtney DeMaggio Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
13N Team Rox Amy Amy Walker Kim Dill Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
13N Team Rox Jamie Jamie Reed Michelle Sciullo Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
12N Team Rox Candace Candace Lunford  Emily Woodbury Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
11N Team Rox Hayley Hayley Miller Daneen Marien Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm
11N Team Rox Julie Julie VanDeusen  Amber Hendry Tue/Thu 5:30-7:30pm plus selected Fri 5:30-7:30pm